Programme Committee

Programme Committee

  • (Chair) Liz Lyon, Digital Curation Centre
  • (Chair) Sayeed Choudhury, Johns Hopkins University
  • Sheila Anderson, Arts & Humanities Data Service
  • Kevin Ashley, University of London
  • Alex Ball, UKOLN, University of Bath
  • Christine Borgman, University of California
  • Peter Bunenman, Digital Curation Centre
  • Adrian Burton, Australian Partnership for Sustainable Respositories
  • Andrew Charlesworth, University of Bristol
  • Birte Christensen-Dalsgaard, State and University Library - Denmark
  • Simon Coles, University of Southampton
  • Melissa Cragin, University of Illinois
  • Michael Day, Digital Curation Centre
  • Adam Farquhar, British Library
  • Rhys Francis, Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (CSIRO)
  • Jeremy Frey, University of Southampton
  • David Giaretta, Digital Curation Centre
  • Chris Greer, National Science Foundation
  • Myron Gutmann, University of Michigan
  • Peter Halfpenny, National Centre for e-Social Sciences
  • Jane Hunter, University of Queensland
  • Carl Lagoze, Cornell University
  • Joan K. Lippincott, Coalition for Networked Information
  • Cliff Lynch, Coalition for Networked Information
  • Liz Lyon, Digital Curation Centre
  • Bob Mann, University of Edinburgh
  • Reagan Moore, San Diego Supercomputing Centre
  • Heike Neuroth, Gottingen State and University Library
  • Sam Pepler, British Atmospheric Data Centre
  • Rob Procter, National Centre for e-Social Sciences
  • Andreas Rauber, Vienna University of Techology
  • Joyce Ray, Institute of Museum and Library Services, USA
  • David Rosenthal, Stanford University
  • Seamus Ross, Digital Curation Centre
  • Richard Sinnott, University of Glasgow
  • MacKenzie Smith, MIT
  • Manfred Thaller, University of Cologne
  • Andrew Treloar, Monash University/ARCHER
  • Jun'ichi Tsujii, University of Manchester

Further Information

If you have any questions about the conference, please contact our event organiser.

Back to top